The first Large Münsterländers were imported from Sweden in 1989. We have also the couple of imports, which have not been registered in our kennelclub FKC.

Our litters:

 

Nr

Date of birth

Breeder

Parents

Puppies dog/bitch

1

24.04.1996

  Mrs.Leena Rautava
(not kennel name)

Sire: Vårasen´s Jelwin (FIN23643/94B)
Dam: Vårasen´s Belladonna (S38659/91A2)

2/4

2

12.03.1999

   Nadisa (S-litter) S: Värasen´s Tamlin (FIN29891/96B)
D: Vårasen´s Sweet Sensation (FIN30418/96A)

  5/4  

3

20.02.2000    Ibasan (A-litter) S: Antho (FIN34184/97A)
D: Amalia (FIN26419/96A)

5/3

4

01.01.2002    Wild Tail´s (L-litter) S: Helleskov`s Boxy (DK16384/98)
D: Nadisa Sweet Sera (FIN16818/99A)

7/3

5

06.11.2003    Nadisa (I-litter) S: Arex V.`T Bruggenbosch (NHSB2065277)
D: Nadisa Sunny Siru (FIN16820/99A) 

3/4

6

17.04.2004    Nadisa (E-litter) S: Illo vom Hessenland (ZGM246/94A)
D: Vårasen´s Sweet Sensation (FIN30418/96A)

0/1

7

19.12.2004    Pikku-Hiiden S: Harras ut Seelterlound (ZGM343/00A)
D: Kischa vom Bergwald (FIN13229/02B)

3/3

8

14.07.2005    Tarmokas (M-litter) S: Dixon Ciperro (FIN15029/97A)
D: Carda vom Isseltal (FIN25210/01B)

4/5

9

22.04.2007    Pikku-Hiiden S: Albano v. Sandforts Feld (ZGM166/04A)
D: Kischa vom Bergwald (FIN13229/02B)

4/5

10

18.04.2008    Seefest (A-litter) S: Birk vom Hochholz (ZGM34/02A)
D: Axa z Egeranu (FIN50550/05A)

5/2

11

08.09.2009

Tarmokas (N-litter)

S: Elmer av Hundremeterskogen (FIN22036/06B)
D: Carda vom Isseltal (FIN25210/01B)

3/2

12

07.05.2010

Nadisa (F-litter)

S: Nordvestn`s Fritjof (N02838/02A)
D: Nadisa Emma (FIN37231/04B)

4/1

13

25.07.2010

Korpiaallon (S-litter)

S: Alex vom Blitzenbach (ZGM141/02A)
D: Kersta Ciperro (FIN11700/06A)

5/6

14

14.11.2010

Seefest (B-litter)

S: Dixon Ciperro (FIN15029/97A)
D: Axa z Egeranu (FIN50550/05A)

5/5

15

25.03.2011

Riekkotokan - A

S: Zac vom Vossbrink (ZGM26/09A)
D: Asti vom Rabenbaum (FIN34702/05A)

6/2

16

15.04.2014

Korpiaallon - P

S: Nick ut Seelterlound (ZGM70/09A)
D: Korpiaallon Shine (FI49221/10B)

3/6

17

20.05.2014

Not kennelname

S: Korpiaallon Solder (FI49230/10A)
D: Pikku-Hiiden Diana (FIN35177/07B)

5/3

18

15.12.2016

Tarmokas - O

S: Korpiaallon Skeletor (FI49226/10A)
D: Tarmokas Nellinoora (FI52734/09A)

3/5





 

Year

Sex

Name

Parents

HD

Elbows

Eyes

Country

1990

B

Vårasen´s Ximena S12265/90

Thaxmead Riesling-Keunbur´s Aspe

     

1990

B

Vårasen´s Zelinda S23651/90B

Thaxmead Riesling-Keunbur´s Belinda

B2

   

1991

B

Vårasen´s Belladonna S38659/91A2

Thaxmead Riesling-Keunbur´s Belinda

A2

 

Clear

1992

D

Vårasen´s Dark-Dream S30912/92D

Quirl ut Seelterlound-Keunbur´s Aspe

D

   

1994

D

Vårasen´s Jelwin FIN23643/94B

Quirl ut Seelterlound-Vårasen´s Baldersbrå

B

   

1994

B

Vårasen´s Mon-A-Mee FIN50334/94B

Quirl ut Seelterlound-Keunbur´s Belinda

B

   

1994

B

Vårasen´s Mon-A-More FIN29466/94C

-"- 

C

   

1996

B

Vårasen´s Sweet-Sensation FIN30418/96

Grainmarsh Aric-Vårasen´s Heavenly-Honey

A/A

   

1996

D

Vårasen´s Speedy-Spring Fin18037/96

-"- 

     

1996

D

Vårasen´s Tamlin FIN29891/96

Akko-Alma

B/A

   

1997

D

Antho FIN34184/97

Xenon ut Seelterlound-Bess

A/A

   

1997

D

Dixon Ciperro FIN15029/97 (ZGM336/96)

Niek v. Busshof - Bea Ciperro

A/A

0/0

Clear

1998

B

Vårasen´s Xtravackra FIN36473/98C(S29027/98)

Grainmarsh Aric-Alma

C

   

2000

B

Lara vom Freihof FIN25554/00B(ZGM106/00)

Eric Ciperro - Jana vom Freihof

B/A

0/0

Clear

2001

B

Carda vom Isseltal FIN25210/01

Junker vom Vossbrink-Sheila vom Busshof

B/A

 

 

2001

D

Dax vom Homerland FIN35552/01

Gringo vom Bergwald-Amsel vom Homerland

A/B

0/0

 

2001

B

Tarkanya Kiris Krista FIN39473/01

Gorsebank Rex Vincent-Tarkanya Silk

A/A

0/0

Clear

2002

B

Kischa vom Bergwald FIN13229/02

Alex vom Neckartal-Aika von der Waldschnepfe

B/B

   

2002

D

Carlo vom Busshof FIN14315/03

Aron vom Isseltal-Xilla vom Busshof

C/C

0/0

 

2003

D

Schumi vom Vossbrink FIN45689/03

Ulf vom Marienbrink-Hummel vom Vossbrink

A/A

0/1

Clear

2003

D

Bölkers Rex FIN15969/04

Opal von St.Vit-Ira vom Vossbrink

A/A

0/0

Clear

2003

B

Elfi vom Hasselbusch FIN17004/04

Ando vom Steenhof-Bölkers Oaky

     

2003

D

Hero van het Meekenesch FIN18250/04

Asso vom Hasselbusch-Birka v.h.Meekenesch

C/B

   

2005

B

Kersta Ciperro FIN11700/06

Aron vom Grinzing-Paula vom Anzenthal

A/A

0/0

 

2005

B

Asti vom Rabenbaum FIN34702/05

Don vom Felsenhof-Birka von der Steverquelle

A/A

0/0

 

2005

D

Frodo vom Isseltal FIN54912/06

Don vom Sülztal-Edda vom Isseltal

D/D

1/0

 

2005

B

Axa z Egeranu FIN 50550/05

Justus Ciperro-Zuzi Od Nezdickeho Potoka

A/A

0/0

Clear

2005

D

Elmer av Hundremeterskogen FIN22036/06

Bölkers Ragnar-Nordwestn´s Fokus

B/B

0/0

 

2006

D

Achilles vom Ortsberg FI22621/10 Juko vom Bimolterfeld- Bentje vom Nordbusch

A/A

0/0

 

2009

B

Bärbel v. Löwenberg FI37899/09 Alpha vom Backhaus-Paula vom Bergwald

A/A

0/0

2012

D

Aramis vom Pfaffenbuck FI40587/12 Enno v.Sülztal-Bellona Aureus

A/A

0/0

2013

B

Via von St.Vit  FI46420/13 Polo v.d. Langen Weide-Antje vom Hövelhof

A/A

0/0

2013

D

Vassfjärden´s Frode  FI55699/14 Joda a.d.Stockmannsmühle -Vassfjärden´s Bonni

A/A

0/0

2016

B

Amy vom Schöcklland  FI27654/16, GRMÜ1592A Greif vom Schilcherland -Estelle vom Tomaschkihof

2016

B

Finnie Smits v.`t Reuseldal  FI39399/16 Borr v.d. Stommeerbolder -Bayla v.`t Reuseldal

 

 

Clear

2016

B

Bitte vom Wattenmeer  FI41963/16 Max vom Ahler Esch -Aira von der Barkes Heide

 

 

2016

D

Abor von Overndorf  FI48720/16 Arven von Königsdamm -Bonny von der Kuhle

 

 

2017

D

Gero vom Ortsberg  FI37012/17 Darus vom Böinghook -Else vom Ortsberg

 

 

2017

B

Arca von St. Barbara  FI34797/17 Tiro vom Ahler Esch -Ever vom Schmeiental

 

 

2017

B

Asra vom Oestricher Holz  FI45073/17, ZGM233/17 Max vom Ahler Esch -Amira aus der Voreifel

 

 




INT CH C.I.B. / KANS MVA C.I.B.


Dixon Ciperro


FI CH /FI MVA


Vårasen´s Sweet Sensation
Nadisa Emma
Kersta Ciperro
Tarmokas Miska
Elmer av Hundremeterskogen
Carda vom Isseltal
Korpiaallon Shine
Riekkotokan Ava


FI OBEDIENCE CH / FI TVA


Asti vom Rabenbaum




The dog`s best result in Finland only mentioned.

 

KAER   (The special working test for the pointingdogs)

Winner class / VOI-luokka:
(for the dogs, who have got the first prize in open class)


1.prize/ VOI1




2.prize/ VOI2




3.prize/ VOI3




Open class / AVO-luokka:
(open for all, except the dogs, who have got the first prize in this class)
 


1.prize/ AVO1

Korpiaallon Shine
Riekkotokan Ava








2.prize/ AVO2

Dixon Ciperro
Vårasen´s Sweet Sensation
Carda vom Isseltal
Nadisa Emma
Kersta Ciperro
Pikku-Hiiden Gertrud
Tarmokas Miska
Elmer av Hundremeterskogen
Bärbel vom Löwenberg
Korpiaallon Skippy
Korpiaallon Pikku-Myy

3.prize/ AVO3

Vårasen´s Tamlin
Nadisa Sunny Siru
Carlo vom Busshof
Asti vom Rabenbaum
Nadisa It Mysterious
Tarmokas Meikäpoika
Pikku-Hiiden Täplä
Tarmokas Nellinoora
Seefest Amorris
Korpiaallon Skeletor



Young class / NUO-luokka:
(for the dogs under 24 month)
 


1.prize/ NUO1

Tarmokas Meikäpoika





2.prize/ NUO2

Vårasen´s Xtravackra
Tarmokas Metkale
Korpiaallon Pami




3.prize/ NUO3

Nadisa Sweet Sera
Ibasan Alfred
Hero van het Meekenesch
Tarmokas Mezger
Korpiaallon Smurfiina